Université de Bordeaux
LabEx BRAINBordeaux Region Aquitaine Initiative for Neurosciences
Cluster of excellence

PhD extension grant

PhD extension grant

The LabEx BRAIN offers to students from Bordeaux a fellowship to complete their Ph.D thesis, either before or after the defense.

The fellowship aims at funding either a fourth year of Ph.D or up to one year immediately after a 3 year Ph.D, covering up a period to finish projects before leaving for a post-doc.

.

> LAUREATES

.

  • 2019

.

Eleonore BERTIN (IMN - Boué-Grabot)

Ashley CASTELLANOS (Neurocentre Magendie - Cota)

Alexandra FERNANDES (IINS - Dupuis)

Filipe NUNES VICENTE (IINS - Giannone) 

Roman WALLE (NutriNeuro - Trifilieff) 

Nanci WINKE (Neurocentre Magendie - Herry)

Ana DORREGO-RIVAS (Neurocentre Magendie - Montcouquiol/Sans) (exceptionnal funding)

.

  • 2018

.

Tiago CAMPELO (IINS - Choquet)

Léa CLAVERIE (IINS - Choquet)

Sandra DUBES (IINS - Thoumine)

Vernon GARCIA-RIVAS (Neurocentre Magendie - Deroche)

Stéphanie MAURIAC (Neurocentre Magendie - Montcouquiol / Sans)

.

  • 2017

.

Estelle DUMAS-MALLET (IMN - Boraud / Burbaud)

Thomas KERLOCH (Neurocentre Magendie - Abrous)

Suzana KHODER (Neurocentre Magendie - Herry)

Thomas ORRE (IINS - Giannone)

Marion RINCEL (NutriNeuro - Layé)

Laurie ROBIN (Neurocentre Magendie - Marsicano)

.

  • 2016

.

Corey BUTLER (IINS - Sibarita)

Charline KAMBRUN (IINS - Landry)

Vincent PLANCHE (Neurocentre Magendie - Oliet)

Houda RADWANI (IINS - Landry)

Benjamin ROBERT (Neurocentre Magendie - Montcouquiol / Sans)

.

  • 2015

.

Fabien ALCARAZ (INCIA - Coutureau)

Benjamin BESSIERES (IMN - Bontempi)

Matthieu BOURDENX (IMN - Bézard)

Marine CHAZALON (IMN - Baufreton / Georges)

Brice DE LA CROMPE (IMN - Boraud / Burbaud)

Julie JEZEQUEL (IINS - Groc)

Julia KRAPIVKINA (IINS - Choquet)

Charlotte RIMBAULT (IINS - Choquet)

Xiaomin ZHANG (IINS - Humeau)

.

  • 2014

.

Elisabeta ALOISI (Neurocentre Magendie - Frick)

Arnaud BEDECARRATS (INCIA - Thoby-Brisson)

Makhlad CHAHID (IINS - Sibarita)

Tifany DESPREZ (Neurocentre Magendie - Marsicano)

Christelle GLANGETAS (IINS - Groc)

Senka HADZIBEGOVIC (IMN - Bontempi)

Morgane ROSENDALE (IINS - Choquet)

.

  • 2013

.

Philipp BETHGE (IINS - Nägerl)

Chloé BOITARD (NutriNeuro - Ferreira)

Julien COURTIN (Neurocentre Magendie - Herry)

Mikaël GARCIA (IINS - Thoumine)

Matthias HABERL (Neurocentre Magendie - Frick)

Anne-Sophie HAFNER (IINS - Choquet)

Vera PINHEIRO (Neurocentre Magendie - Montcouquiol / Sans)

Johan-Till POUGNET (IMN - Boué-Grabot)

Stefano ZUCCA (IINS - Mulle)

.

  • 2012

.

Audrey BONNAN (Neurocentre Magendie - Frick)

Pierre CARDINAL (Neurocentre Magendie - Cota)

Anaël CHAZEAU (IINS - Thoumine)

Laurent LADEPECHE (IINS - Groc)

Thomas LARRIEU (NutriNeuro - Layé)

.

Picture in categories
Training


TOP